CHAPTER 1
[…] (iii)      the estimated or calculated fracture length and fracture height.

 

                        (f)        Upon prior request via Application for Permit to Drill (Form 1), and/or a comprehensive drilling/completion/recompletion plan, or by Well Completion Report (Form 3), or by Sundry Notice (Form 4), and/or by written letter to the Supervisor justifying and documenting the nature and extent of the proprietary information, the protection shall be provided consistent with Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 16-4-203(d) (v) of the Wyoming Public Records Act for the following records:  “trade secrets, privileged information and confidential commercial, financial, geological or geophysical data furnished by or obtained from any person.”

 

                        (g)       The injection of volatile organic compounds, such as benzene, toluene, ethylbenzene and xylene, also known as BTEX compounds or any petroleum distillates, into groundwater is prohibited.